Organizing Committee

General Chair  Hongtaek Ju (Keimyung University, Korea)
Vice co-chair  Woojin Seok (KISTI, Korea)
 Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima University, Japan)
 Jiun-Long Huang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
TPC Co-Chairs  Seungjoon Seok (Kyungnam University, Korea)
 Yuncheng Zhu (Google, Japan)
 Jen-Jee Chen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Poster Co-chairs  Haneul Ko (Korea University, Korea)
 Ryo Yamamoto (UEC, Japan)
 Li-Hsing Yen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Innovation Co-chair  Wootae Kim (Korea Telecom, Korea)
 Takashi Kurimoto (NII, Japan)
 Chien-Chi Kao (CHT, Taiwan)
Special Co-Chairs  Jian Li (SK Telecom, Korea)
 Haruo Oishi (NTT, Japan)
 Chi-Hua Chen (Fuzhou University, China)
Tutorial Co-Chairs  Sangheon Pack (Korea University, Korea)
 Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka University, Japan)
 Chi-Yu Li (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
DEP Co-Chairs  Yoonhee Kim (Sookmyung Woman's University, Korea)
 Yoichi Sato (BOSCO Technologies, Japan)
 Guey-Yun Chang (National Central University, Taiwan)
Exhibition Co-Chairs  Buseung Cho (KISTI, Korea)
 Hiroki Nakayama (BOSCO Technologies, Japan)
 Tse-Han Wang (CHT, Taiwan)
Publicity Co-Chairs  Myung-Sup Kim (Korea University, Korea)
 Saburo Seto (NTT, Japan)
 Cheng-Hsin Hsu (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Finance Co-Chairs  Choi Mi-Jung (Kangwon National University, Korea)
 Dongcheul Lee (Hannam University, Korea)
 Tomoaki Shimizu (NTT Comware, Japan)
 Min-Te Sun (National Central University, Taiwan)
Publication Co-Chairs  Kyungbaek Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
 Yusuke Hirota (NICT, Japan)
 Yu-Jia Chen (National Central University, Taiwan)
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs  Sejin Park (Keimyung University, Korea)
Secretaries

 Maryam Essid (Keimyung University, Korea)

 Youngjoon Won (Hanyang University, Korea)
 Shinji Yamashita (Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan)

 Ping-Chun Hsieh (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Steering Committee

 Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National University, Korea)
 Jay-Hyoung Yoo (POSTECH, Korea)
 Shingo Ata (Osaka University, Japan)
 Makoto Takano (Osaka University, Japan)
 Toshio Tonouchi (NEC, Japan)
 Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
 Young-Woo Lee (KT, Korea)
 Yu-Chee Tseng (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
 Chien Chen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
 Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research, Japan)

 Chih-Wei Yi (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

 Ping-Chun Hsieh (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Advisory Board  Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam University, Korea)
 Taesang Choi (ETRI, Korea)
 Masayoshi Ejiri (Japan)
 Nobuo Fujii (Cyber Creative Institute, Japan)
 Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda University, Japan)
 James Won-Ki Hong (POSTECH, Korea)
 Doug Zuckerman (Perspecta Labs, USA)
 Youngmyung Kim (KT, Korea)
International Liaison  USA: Deep Medhi (University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA)
 Latin America: Carlos Westphall (Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil)
 Europe: Marcus Brunner (Swisscom, Switzerland)
 China: John Jiahai Yang (Tsinghua University, China)
 Hong Kong: Rocky K. C. Chang  (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
 Thailand: Teerapat Sanguankotchakorn (AIT, Thailand)
 Australia: Rajan Shankaran  (Macquarie University, Australia)
 Canada: Raouf Boutaba (University of Waterloo, Canada)
CLOSE